Download Chrome extension

Alastor Moody cursor

Alastor Moody: a playful cute cursor and free custom cursor for quidditch days.

Try this cursor

Move across the preview to feel both cursor styles.

Alastor Moody cute cursor pack preview
Hover these
Auto · default + hover
18

Alastor Moody Cute Cursor Pack

From idle desktop to busy tabs, the Alastor Moody cute cursor keeps a friendly wizarding story on your mouse. Grab this free custom cursor for Chrome and Edge, and set it on Windows 10/11 with Custom Cursor when desktop-wide style matters.

Minimal ornament keeps Alastor Moody practical day to day. Fan-made artwork celebrating wizarding vibes - not an official product. Wizarding pointer fans will feel right at home.

See also the Harry Potter Character Cursor Pack and the Chocolate Frog Cursor Pack.

Start using Alastor Moody and let a tidy wizarding accent ride along with your mouse.

You may also like

Explore other cursor packs from our collection

Pack de curseurs personnalisés Ravenclaw Crest

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Ravenclaw Crest

Ravenclaw Crest free custom cursor set - cute cursor charm with platform energy.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Rubeus Hagrid

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Rubeus Hagrid

Rubeus Hagrid wizarding cute cursor - free custom cursor with playful crest pop.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Sorting Hat and Sword of Gryffindor

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Sorting Hat and Sword of Gryffindor

Refresh your tip with Sorting Hat and Sword of Gryffindor cute cursor - free custom cursor style.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Slytherin Crest

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Slytherin Crest

Click wiser with Slytherin Crest - cute cursor and free custom cursor pack.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Professor Minerva McGonagall

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Professor Minerva McGonagall

Professor Minerva McGonagall cute cursor companion - free custom cursor for late-night tabs.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Harry Potter Voldemort & Nagini

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Harry Potter Voldemort & Nagini

Voldemort and Nagini wizarding cute cursor - free custom cursor with playful crest pop.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Ron Weasley

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Ron Weasley

Ron Weasley wizarding cute cursor - free custom cursor with playful crest pop.

Voir
Pack de curseurs personnalisés Moaning Myrtle

Pack de curseurs personnalisés gratuit Moaning Myrtle

Add a Moaning Myrtle cute cursor to your mouse - free custom cursor download.

Voir

How to Install Alastor Moody

How to Install cursor Alastor Moody for Chrome

Alastor Moody preview

Alastor Moody

Alastor Moody: a playful cute cursor and free custom cursor for quidditch days.

  1. 1
    Go to Chrome Web Store

    Hit the 'Add to Browser' button to get the 'Alastor Moody' pack.

  2. 2
    Add the Extension

    On the Chrome Web Store, smash that ‘Add to Chrome’ button and confirm.

  3. 3
    Pin for Easy Access

    Pro-tip: Pin the 'Cute Cursors' extension to your toolbar for quick access.

  4. 4
    Activate Your Cursor

    Open the extension, find the 'Alastor Moody' pack, and click to activate. Easy peasy!

Piece of cake, right? Go on and have fun!

Didn't Find Your Vibe?

Our universe of cursors is huge. Dive into hundreds of unique collections and find the one that truly represents you.

Explore All Collections