Download Chrome extension

Shadow Freddy custom cursor

Shadow Freddy: soft cute cursor в удобном кастомном курсор-паке.

Try this cursor

Move across the preview to feel both cursor styles.

Shadow Freddy cute cursor pack preview
Hover these
Auto · default + hover
194
Shadow Freddy - это таинственный теневой вариант Фредди Фазбера, который появляется в серии Five Nights at Freddy's, впервые дебютируя в Five Nights at Freddy's 2.Коллекция Five Nights at Freddy включает курсор пак Оригинальное название: Five Nights at Freddy's, а также множество других уникальных вариантов для персонализации вашего браузера.

Customize your embed code and preview it in real time below.

Live preview

PNG, resized to 32px
<style type="text/css">
body {
  cursor: url(https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/arrow.png) 4 4, auto;
}
a, button, .clickable {
  cursor: url(https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/hand.png) 4 4, pointer;
}
</style>
<a href="https://cutecursors.com//category/five-nights-at-freddy/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor" title="Get free Shadow Freddy cursors for your website.">
  Shadow Freddy Cursors
</a>
/* components/CuteCursor.jsx */
"use client";
import { useEffect } from "react";

const CURSOR = "https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/arrow.png";
const POINTER = "https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/hand.png";

export default function CuteCursor() {
  useEffect(() => {
    const style = document.createElement("style");
    style.innerHTML = `
      body { cursor: url(${CURSOR}) 4 4, auto; }
      a, button, .clickable { cursor: url(${POINTER}) 4 4, pointer; }
    `;
    document.head.appendChild(style);
    return () => style.remove();
  }, []);

  return null;
}

/* Usage: render <CuteCursor /> once, e.g. in your root layout or App:
   <CuteCursor />
   Shadow Freddy cursors by https://cutecursors.com//category/five-nights-at-freddy/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor */
-- Shadow Freddy custom cursor for Roblox
-- LocalScript (place it in StarterPlayer > StarterPlayerScripts)
--
-- 1) Download the cursor images (buttons above) or grab them here:
--    Cursor:  https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/arrow.png
--    Pointer: https://cdn.cutecursors.com/cdn-changecursor/packs/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor/hand.png
-- 2) Upload them in Roblox Creator Hub as Decals (Create > Decals).
-- 3) Replace the IDs below with your uploaded Image asset IDs.

local UserInputService = game:GetService("UserInputService")
local Players = game:GetService("Players")

local CURSOR_ICON = "rbxassetid://CURSOR_ASSET_ID"
local POINTER_ICON = "rbxassetid://POINTER_ASSET_ID"

-- Set the default cursor
UserInputService.MouseIcon = CURSOR_ICON

-- Optional: switch to the pointer icon while hovering GUI buttons
local function hookButton(button)
	button.MouseEnter:Connect(function()
		UserInputService.MouseIcon = POINTER_ICON
	end)
	button.MouseLeave:Connect(function()
		UserInputService.MouseIcon = CURSOR_ICON
	end)
end

local playerGui = Players.LocalPlayer:WaitForChild("PlayerGui")
for _, gui in ipairs(playerGui:GetDescendants()) do
	if gui:IsA("GuiButton") then
		hookButton(gui)
	end
end
playerGui.DescendantAdded:Connect(function(gui)
	if gui:IsA("GuiButton") then
		hookButton(gui)
	end
end)

-- Shadow Freddy cursors: https://cutecursors.com//category/five-nights-at-freddy/shadow-freddy-five-nights-at-freddys-cursor

How to Install Shadow Freddy

How to Install cursor Shadow Freddy for Chrome

Shadow Freddy preview

Shadow Freddy

Shadow Freddy: soft cute cursor в удобном кастомном курсор-паке.

  1. 1
    Go to Chrome Web Store

    Hit the 'Add to Browser' button to get the 'Shadow Freddy' pack.

  2. 2
    Add the Extension

    On the Chrome Web Store, smash that ‘Add to Chrome’ button and confirm.

  3. 3
    Pin for Easy Access

    Pro-tip: Pin the 'Cute Cursors' extension to your toolbar for quick access.

  4. 4
    Activate Your Cursor

    Open the extension, find the 'Shadow Freddy' pack, and click to activate. Easy peasy!

Piece of cake, right? Go on and have fun!

You may also like

Explore other cursor packs from our collection

Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Bonnie Star

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Bonnie Star

Ultimate Custom Night Bonnie Star cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Chica Pal

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Chica Pal

Ultimate Custom Night Chica Pal cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Foxy Hero

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Foxy Hero

Ultimate Custom Night Foxy Hero cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Puppet Buddy

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Puppet Buddy

Ultimate Custom Night Puppet Buddy cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Toy Star

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Toy Star

Ultimate Custom Night Toy Star cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Nightguard Pal

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Nightguard Pal

Ultimate Custom Night Nightguard Pal cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Ultimate Custom Night Music Hero

Курсор пак Ultimate Custom Night Music Hero

Ultimate Custom Night Music Hero cursor - bright cute character custom cursor with matching pointer.

Открыть
Пакет курсоров Five Nights at Freddy's Withered Freddy and his Bow Tie

Курсор пак Five Nights at Freddy's Withered Freddy and his Bow Tie

Free Five Nights at Freddy's Withered Freddy and his Bow Tie cursor - damaged bear with a worn black bow.

Открыть

Didn't Find Your Vibe?

Our universe of cursors is huge. Dive into hundreds of unique collections and find the one that truly represents you.

Explore All Collections