Potato cursor

Potato cursor - bright cute buddy with a Potato Soft pointing hand.

Try this cursor

Move across the preview to feel both cursor styles.

Potato cute cursor pack preview
Hover these
Auto · default + hover
0

Potato Custom Cursor Pack

Bright colors, soft dark rim: the Potato cursor plus a distinct Potato Soft hand for links. The Potato cute cursor is a free custom cursor for Chrome and Edge, and it also works on Windows 10/11 through the Custom Cursor app.

Fan-made produce art only - not an official brand. Soft darkened rim, no white sticker border. It is fan-made cursor art with no official affiliation.

Get the free Potato cute cursor in Chrome or Edge, and on Windows 10/11 via the Custom Cursor app.

You may also like

Explore other cursor packs from our collection

Tako Bell  cursor pack

Tako Bell cursor

Taco Bell custom cursor - a cute cursor pack with fresh flavor for every click.

View
Garlic cursor pack

Garlic cursor

Garlic cursor with a Herb Bundle pointer - rustic kitchen spirit for every tasty click.

View
Oatmeal cursor pack

Oatmeal cursor

Oatmeal custom cursor - a cute cursor pack with fresh flavor for every click.

View
Cheese  cursor pack

Cheese cursor

Try the Cheese cute cursor - free custom cursor style with a playful treat-inspired pointer.

View
Smoothie cursor pack

Smoothie cursor

Smoothie custom cursor - a cute cursor pack with fresh flavor for every click.

View
Sweet Potato cursor pack

Sweet Potato cursor

Sweet Potato cursor - bright cute buddy with a Sweet Soft pointing hand.

View
Avocado cursor pack

Avocado cursor

Avocado cursor - bright cute buddy with a Avocado Soft pointing hand.

View
Potato cursor pack

Potato cursor

Potato cursor with a Potato Chip pointer - rustic farm spirit for every tasty click.

View

How to Install Potato

How to Install cursor Potato for Chrome

Potato preview

Potato

Potato cursor - bright cute buddy with a Potato Soft pointing hand.

  1. 1
    Go to Chrome Web Store

    Hit the 'Add to Browser' button to get the 'Potato' pack.

  2. 2
    Add the Extension

    On the Chrome Web Store, smash that ‘Add to Chrome’ button and confirm.

  3. 3
    Pin for Easy Access

    Pro-tip: Pin the 'Cute Cursors' extension to your toolbar for quick access.

  4. 4
    Activate Your Cursor

    Open the extension, find the 'Potato' pack, and click to activate. Easy peasy!

Piece of cake, right? Go on and have fun!

Didn't Find Your Vibe?

Our universe of cursors is huge. Dive into hundreds of unique collections and find the one that truly represents you.

Explore All Collections